EverydayHealthLogo

Best 30 Foot and Ankle Surgeons Near Surprise, AZ

30 Results Found

Dr. George Gendy, MD

Foot and Ankle Surgeon

5.0
(20)
acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Surprise, AZ
JP

Foot and Ankle Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Sun City West, AZ
JC

Foot and Ankle Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Sun City, AZ
MC

Foot and Ankle Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Sun City, AZ
Dr. Todd Kile, MD

Foot and Ankle Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Peoria, AZ
PM

Foot and Ankle Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Peoria, AZ
JN

Foot and Ankle Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Glendale, AZ
MW

Foot and Ankle Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Phoenix, AZ
DJ

Foot and Ankle Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Phoenix, AZ
ES

Foot and Ankle Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Phoenix, AZ
Dr. Jason Lake, MD

Foot and Ankle Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Phoenix, AZ
RC

Foot and Ankle Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Phoenix, AZ
BB

Foot and Ankle Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Phoenix, AZ
JP

Foot and Ankle Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Prescott, AZ
Dr. Christopher Diefenbach, MD

Foot and Ankle Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Cottonwood, AZ
SK

Foot and Ankle Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Flagstaff, AZ
EP

Foot and Ankle Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Oro Valley, AZ
GL

Foot and Ankle Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Oro Valley, AZ
BB

Foot and Ankle Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Tucson, AZ
GW

Foot and Ankle Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Tucson, AZ
Dr. Domingo Cheleuitte, MD

Foot and Ankle Surgeon

5.0
(1)
acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Tucson, AZ
EA

Foot and Ankle Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
onlineBooking-iconBook Online
RB

Foot and Ankle Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Tucson, AZ
RK

Foot and Ankle Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Yuma, AZ
Dr. Holman Chan, MD

Foot and Ankle Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Henderson, NV
GG

Foot and Ankle Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Henderson, NV
Dr. Troy Watson, MD

Foot and Ankle Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Henderson, NV
RS

Foot and Ankle Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Henderson, NV
AP

Foot and Ankle Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Las Vegas, NV
AR

Foot and Ankle Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Las Vegas, NV

What is Foot and Ankle Surgeon?

Foot and ankle surgeons, recognized by several state medical boards as a fellowship subspecialty of orthopaedic surgery, specialize in adult reconstructive foot and ankle surgery, management of adult foot and ankle trauma, sports medicine related to the foot and ankle, and reconstructive surgery for children’s foot and ankle conditions. Everyday Health-Care has found the best 30 Foot and Ankle Surgeons near me in Surprise, AZ.

Frequently Asked Questions

Here are answers to frequently asked questions about Foot and Ankle Surgeon in Surprise, AZ.

What conditions are treated by a Foot and Ankle Surgeon?

Foot and Ankle Surgeons diagnose and treat a wide range of conditions related to their area of expertise. Common conditions include: Bone Fractures, ACL Tear, Carpal Tunnel, Osteoarthritis. Treatments can include both chronic or acute cases and for complications or diseases linked to Foot and Ankle Surgeon. In addition to medical treatment, Foot and Ankle Surgeons may also provide preventive care, manage long-term conditions, and offer guidance on lifestyle modifications or surgical interventions depending on the diagnosis. To learn more visit EverydayHealth.com and see all our health guides to find trusted information on medical conditions from our experts at Everyday Health. Learn more about our claims-based healthcare methodology here.

What procedures do Foot and Ankle Surgeon perform?

Foot and Ankle Surgeons are trained to perform a variety of procedures that diagnose, treat, or manage conditions within their field. Common procedures include: Orthopedic Trauma, Arthroscopy, Spinal Cord Stimulator Implantation Consultation, Kyphoplasty, Total Shoulder Replacement, Spinal Cord Minimally Invasive Surgery, Orthopedic Trauma Follow Up, Spine Immobilization, Casting and Splinting, Spine Specialist Follow Up – may be done in both an outpatient or inpatient settings. Procedures can also include minimally invasive or advanced surgical techniques where applicable, or diagnostic procedures such as imaging, biopsies, or endoscopy. Exact procedures a Foot and Ankle Surgeon performs can vary based on their training, subspecialty, and the healthcare setting. Contact your provider for additional information. To learn more visit EverydayHealth.com and see all our health guides to find trusted information on medical procedures from our experts at Everyday Health. Learn more about our claims-based healthcare methodology here.

How Can I Find a Foot and Ankle Surgeon in Surprise, AZ Who Takes My Insurance Plan?

Finding a Foot and Ankle Surgeon in Surprise, AZ who accepts your specific insurance plan is crucial for managing healthcare costs. Start by searching for "Foot and Ankle Surgeons in Surprise, AZ" and then use the available filters to specify your insurance carrier. This will generate a list of in-network doctors who are Foot and Ankle Surgeons and in Surprise, AZ, helping you avoid out-of-pocket surprises. Always confirm with the doctor’s office directly that they still accept your insurance before booking an appointment.

What's the Best Way to Find Top-Rated Foot and Ankle Surgeons in Surprise, AZ?

To find top-rated Foot and Ankle Surgeons in Surprise, AZ, use Everyday Health–CARE’s physician directories search tool to look for Foot and Ankle Surgeons in Surprise, AZ that are “Castle Connolly Top Doctors”. These doctors are physicians recognized through a peer nomination and rigorous vetting process to ensure they are the most qualified Foot and Ankle Surgeons in the country. Additionally, check for board certification and consistently high patient ratings with positive reviews using the “Doctor Rating” to select only doctors with a three-, four-, or five-star average rating.

How Do I Find a Female Foot and Ankle Surgeon in Surprise, AZ?

If you prefer a female Foot and Ankle Surgeon in Surprise, AZ, after using Everyday Health–CARE’s search to find "Foot and Ankle Surgeon" and "Surprise, AZ", look for the "gender" filter and select "female." This will refine your search to show only female providers in various neighborhoods in/near Surprise, AZ. You can often further narrow this list by insurance, hospital affiliation, or patient reviews to find the best female Foot and Ankle Surgeon for your family.

Can I Find Foot and Ankle Surgeons in Surprise, AZ Offering Online Video Visits (Telehealth)?

Yes, many Foot and Ankle Surgeons in Surprise, AZ now offer online video visits, also known as telehealth appointments. To find them, use Everyday Health–CARE’s search and select a filter specifically for "telehealth booking". Applying this filter will show you doctors who can provide care remotely for certain conditions, saving you a trip to the clinic. This is a convenient option for follow-ups, minor illnesses, or consultations.

How to Find a Foot and Ankle Surgeon in Surprise, AZ Currently Accepting New Patients?

To find a Foot and Ankle Surgeon in Surprise, AZ, who is currently accepting new patients, utilize the filter options on Everyday Health–CARE’s search. After searching for "Foot and Ankle Surgeons in Surprise, AZ," look for a filter labeled "Accepting New Patients”. Selecting this option ensures the doctors listed are open to taking on new families. It's always a good idea to call the clinic directly to confirm their new patient status and appointment availability before scheduling.

Doctors by Category

Specialists