EverydayHealthLogo

Best 30 Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeons Near Commack, NY

30 Results Found

Dr. Anthony Casino

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon

5.0
(1)
acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Huntington, NY
RA

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Huntington, NY
AS

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Bay Shore, NY
JT

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Melville, NY
JC

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
onlineBooking-iconBook Online
Lindenhurst, NY
BOOK APPOINTMENT
EH

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Farmingville, NY
PP

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Bethpage, NY
OR

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
East Meadow, NY
HW

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
East Meadow, NY
HL

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
East Meadow, NY
MS

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Garden City, NY
CH

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon

5.0
(13)
acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Darien, CT
SY

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Roslyn, NY
GB

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Garden City, NY
RY

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Stamford, CT
RL

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Fairfield, CT
Dr. Jay Neugarten, MD

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
New Hyde Park, NY
MS

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
New Hyde Park, NY
AA

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
New Hyde Park, NY
Dr. Salvatore Ruggiero, MD

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
New Hyde Park, NY
Dr. Stephen Sachs

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
New Hyde Park, NY
AC

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
New Hyde Park, NY
FM

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Rockville Centre, NY
Dr. James Bradley, MD

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
New Hyde Park, NY
Dr. Joshua Segal, MD

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
New Hyde Park, NY
Dr. Brett Miles, MD

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
New Hyde Park, NY
Dr. Hunter Martin, MD

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon

5.0
(4)
acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
New Hyde Park, NY
LG

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
New Hyde Park, NY
PP

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
New Canaan, CT
Dr. Harrison Linsky, MD

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
onlineBooking-iconBook Online
Purchase, NY
BOOK APPOINTMENT

What is Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon?

Oral and maxillofacial surgeons are trained to diagnose and treat a wide range of diseases, injuries, and defects affecting the head, neck, face, jaws, and the hard and soft tissues of the oral and maxillofacial region. They are skilled in administering anesthesia and providing care in an office setting. These surgeons address issues such as wisdom tooth extractions, misaligned jaws, tumors and cysts of the jaw and mouth, as well as performing dental implant surgery. Everyday Health-Care has found the best 30 Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeons near me in Commack, NY.

Frequently Asked Questions

Here are answers to frequently asked questions about Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon in Commack, NY.

How Can I Find a Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon in Commack, NY Who Takes My Insurance Plan?

Finding a Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon in Commack, NY who accepts your specific insurance plan is crucial for managing healthcare costs. Start by searching for "Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeons in Commack, NY" and then use the available filters to specify your insurance carrier. This will generate a list of in-network doctors who are Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeons and in Commack, NY, helping you avoid out-of-pocket surprises. Always confirm with the doctor’s office directly that they still accept your insurance before booking an appointment.

What's the Best Way to Find Top-Rated Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeons in Commack, NY?

To find top-rated Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeons in Commack, NY, use Everyday Health–CARE’s physician directories search tool to look for Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeons in Commack, NY that are “Castle Connolly Top Doctors”. These doctors are physicians recognized through a peer nomination and rigorous vetting process to ensure they are the most qualified Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeons in the country. Additionally, check for board certification and consistently high patient ratings with positive reviews using the “Doctor Rating” to select only doctors with a three-, four-, or five-star average rating.

How Do I Find a Female Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon in Commack, NY?

If you prefer a female Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon in Commack, NY, after using Everyday Health–CARE’s search to find "Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon" and "Commack, NY", look for the "gender" filter and select "female." This will refine your search to show only female providers in various neighborhoods in/near Commack, NY. You can often further narrow this list by insurance, hospital affiliation, or patient reviews to find the best female Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon for your family.

Can I Find Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeons in Commack, NY Offering Online Video Visits (Telehealth)?

Yes, many Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeons in Commack, NY now offer online video visits, also known as telehealth appointments. To find them, use Everyday Health–CARE’s search and select a filter specifically for "telehealth booking". Applying this filter will show you doctors who can provide care remotely for certain conditions, saving you a trip to the clinic. This is a convenient option for follow-ups, minor illnesses, or consultations.

How to Find a Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon in Commack, NY Currently Accepting New Patients?

To find a Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon in Commack, NY, who is currently accepting new patients, utilize the filter options on Everyday Health–CARE’s search. After searching for "Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeons in Commack, NY," look for a filter labeled "Accepting New Patients”. Selecting this option ensures the doctors listed are open to taking on new families. It's always a good idea to call the clinic directly to confirm their new patient status and appointment availability before scheduling.

Doctors by Category

Specialists