EverydayHealthLogo

Best 30 Orthopedic Hand Surgeons Near Clinton Township, MI

30 Results Found

Dr. Andrew Baron, MD

Orthopedic Hand Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Clinton Township, MI
PA

Orthopedic Hand Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Clinton Township, MI
Dr. Paul Shapiro, MD

Orthopedic Hand Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Roseville, MI
Dr. Scott Samona, MD

Orthopedic Hand Surgeon

5.0
(41)
Roseville, MI
HH

Orthopedic Hand Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Roseville, MI
PA

Orthopedic Hand Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Roseville, MI
BW

Orthopedic Hand Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Roseville, MI
Dr. Michael Pochron, MD

Orthopedic Hand Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Roseville, MI
Dr. James Dietz, MD

Orthopedic Hand Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Macomb, MI
Dr. Uzma Rehman, DO

Orthopedic Hand Surgeon

5.0
(1)
acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Sterling Heights, MI
Dr. Bharat Bhatt, MD

Orthopedic Hand Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Warren, MI
JB

Orthopedic Hand Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Warren, MI
GP

Orthopedic Hand Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Warren, MI
JW

Orthopedic Hand Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Warren, MI
Dr. Edward Burke, DO

Orthopedic Hand Surgeon

5.0
(52)
acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Warren, MI
CE

Orthopedic Hand Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Warren, MI
Dr. Jeffrey Placzek, MD

Orthopedic Hand Surgeon

5.0
(1)
acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Macomb, MI
Dr. Stephen Desilva, MD

Orthopedic Hand Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Warren, MI
SK

Orthopedic Hand Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Warren, MI
Dr. Gregory Sobol, MD

Orthopedic Hand Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Troy, MI
Dr. Mark Koniuch, MD

Orthopedic Hand Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Troy, MI
Dr. Kenneth Moquin, MD

Orthopedic Hand Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Grosse Pointe Farms, MI
Dr. Jason Samona, DO

Orthopedic Hand Surgeon

5.0
(25)
acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Troy, MI
Dr. Heather Lochner, MD

Orthopedic Hand Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Troy, MI
Dr. Elizabeth King, MD

Orthopedic Hand Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Detroit, MI
Dr. Charles Day, MD

Orthopedic Hand Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Detroit, MI
JG

Orthopedic Hand Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Beverly Hills, MI
Dr. Mykola Bartkiw, DO

Orthopedic Hand Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Auburn Hills, MI
Dr. Rachel Rohde, MD

Orthopedic Hand Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Southfield, MI
JG

Orthopedic Hand Surgeon

acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
Pontiac, MI

What is Orthopedic Hand Surgeon?

An orthopaedic surgeon specializing in the upper extremity focuses on the investigation, preservation, and restoration of all structures affecting the form and function of the hand and wrist. This specialist employs medical, surgical, and rehabilitative techniques to treat various conditions and injuries related to the upper extremity. Everyday Health-Care has found the best 30 Orthopedic Hand Surgeons near me in Clinton Township, MI.

Frequently Asked Questions

Here are answers to frequently asked questions about Orthopedic Hand Surgeon in Clinton Township, MI.

What conditions are treated by a Orthopedic Hand Surgeon?

Orthopedic Hand Surgeons diagnose and treat a wide range of conditions related to their area of expertise. Common conditions include: Carpal Tunnel, Bone Fractures, Osteoarthritis, ACL Tear. Treatments can include both chronic or acute cases and for complications or diseases linked to Orthopedic Hand Surgeon. In addition to medical treatment, Orthopedic Hand Surgeons may also provide preventive care, manage long-term conditions, and offer guidance on lifestyle modifications or surgical interventions depending on the diagnosis. To learn more visit EverydayHealth.com and see all our health guides to find trusted information on medical conditions from our experts at Everyday Health. Learn more about our claims-based healthcare methodology here.

What procedures do Orthopedic Hand Surgeon perform?

Orthopedic Hand Surgeons are trained to perform a variety of procedures that diagnose, treat, or manage conditions within their field. Common procedures include: Arthrodesis, Spine Specialist Follow Up, Spinal Cord Reconstructive Surgery, Head and Neck Reconstruction, Orthopedic Trauma Follow Up, Osteotomy, Spinal Cord Second Opinion, Arthropathy, Hip arthroscopy, Total Shoulder Replacement – may be done in both an outpatient or inpatient settings. Procedures can also include minimally invasive or advanced surgical techniques where applicable, or diagnostic procedures such as imaging, biopsies, or endoscopy. Exact procedures a Orthopedic Hand Surgeon performs can vary based on their training, subspecialty, and the healthcare setting. Contact your provider for additional information. To learn more visit EverydayHealth.com and see all our health guides to find trusted information on medical procedures from our experts at Everyday Health. Learn more about our claims-based healthcare methodology here.

How Can I Find a Orthopedic Hand Surgeon in Clinton Township, MI Who Takes My Insurance Plan?

Finding a Orthopedic Hand Surgeon in Clinton Township, MI who accepts your specific insurance plan is crucial for managing healthcare costs. Start by searching for "Orthopedic Hand Surgeons in Clinton Township, MI" and then use the available filters to specify your insurance carrier. This will generate a list of in-network doctors who are Orthopedic Hand Surgeons and in Clinton Township, MI, helping you avoid out-of-pocket surprises. Always confirm with the doctor’s office directly that they still accept your insurance before booking an appointment.

What's the Best Way to Find Top-Rated Orthopedic Hand Surgeons in Clinton Township, MI?

To find top-rated Orthopedic Hand Surgeons in Clinton Township, MI, use Everyday Health–CARE’s physician directories search tool to look for Orthopedic Hand Surgeons in Clinton Township, MI that are “Castle Connolly Top Doctors”. These doctors are physicians recognized through a peer nomination and rigorous vetting process to ensure they are the most qualified Orthopedic Hand Surgeons in the country. Additionally, check for board certification and consistently high patient ratings with positive reviews using the “Doctor Rating” to select only doctors with a three-, four-, or five-star average rating.

How Do I Find a Female Orthopedic Hand Surgeon in Clinton Township, MI?

If you prefer a female Orthopedic Hand Surgeon in Clinton Township, MI, after using Everyday Health–CARE’s search to find "Orthopedic Hand Surgeon" and "Clinton Township, MI", look for the "gender" filter and select "female." This will refine your search to show only female providers in various neighborhoods in/near Clinton Township, MI. You can often further narrow this list by insurance, hospital affiliation, or patient reviews to find the best female Orthopedic Hand Surgeon for your family.

Can I Find Orthopedic Hand Surgeons in Clinton Township, MI Offering Online Video Visits (Telehealth)?

Yes, many Orthopedic Hand Surgeons in Clinton Township, MI now offer online video visits, also known as telehealth appointments. To find them, use Everyday Health–CARE’s search and select a filter specifically for "telehealth booking". Applying this filter will show you doctors who can provide care remotely for certain conditions, saving you a trip to the clinic. This is a convenient option for follow-ups, minor illnesses, or consultations.

How to Find a Orthopedic Hand Surgeon in Clinton Township, MI Currently Accepting New Patients?

To find a Orthopedic Hand Surgeon in Clinton Township, MI, who is currently accepting new patients, utilize the filter options on Everyday Health–CARE’s search. After searching for "Orthopedic Hand Surgeons in Clinton Township, MI," look for a filter labeled "Accepting New Patients”. Selecting this option ensures the doctors listed are open to taking on new families. It's always a good idea to call the clinic directly to confirm their new patient status and appointment availability before scheduling.

Doctors by Category

Specialists