EverydayHealthLogo
SC

Dr. Sara Creasy

Cleveland, OH

Accepting patients

    Who is Dr. Creasy, Foot & Ankle Surgeon in Cleveland, OH?

    Dr. Sara Creasy is a Foot & Ankle Surgeon, who primarily practices in Cleveland, OH. Dr. Creasy is fluent in English, and is currently seeing new patients. To book an appointment or to confirm insurance options, please call Dr. Creasy’s office at (216) 444-2200.

    What languages does Dr. Creasy speak?

    Dr. Creasy and their clinical team can communicate with patients in the following languages:

    • English

    What procedures does a Foot & Ankle Surgeon like Dr. Creasy typically perform?

    As a Foot & Ankle Surgeon, procedures performed by Dr. Sara Creasy may include:

    Please contact Dr. Creasy's office directly to confirm care for your specific procedure, for more information, or to schedule a consultation.

    Does Dr. Creasy accept my insurance?

    Please contact Dr. Creasy's office to confirm accepted insurance plans.

    Where is Dr. Creasy's office located?

    Dr. Sara Creasy's Primary Practice

    9500 Euclid Ave

    Cleveland, OH 44195

    (216) 444-2200

    Get Directions

    What is Dr. Creasy's NPI number?An National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique ID number that identifies doctors and healthcare providers nationwide.

    Dr. Creasy's National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1649446188.

    What common questions do patients ask about Dr. Creasy?

    Here are answers to patients Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ’s) about Dr. Creasy

    What is Dr. Sara Creasy's specialty?

    Dr. Creasy is a Foot & Ankle Surgeon near Cleveland, OH.

    What does a Foot & Ankle Surgeon do?

    Podiatrist with specialization in foot and ankle surgery has expertise in diagnosing and treating conditions affecting the foot, ankle, and lower extremities. This includes both surgical and non-surgical approaches for issues like fractures, deformities, and arthritis, with a focus on improving mobility and foot health.

    Is this Dr. Sara Creasy affiliated with a ranked Castle Connolly Top Hospital?

    No, Creasy is not affiliated with a Castle Connolly Top Hospital. Castle Connolly Top Hospitals are identified through a rigorous peer nomination process, evaluating factors like patient outcomes, quality of care, and expertise. The list recognizes hospitals that excel in 20 or more specific medical procedures, representing the top 25% nationwide. Castle Connolly Top Hospitals

    When to see a Foot & Ankle Surgeon?: Guides for symptoms, conditions, and treatments

    Understand your symptoms and know when it’s time to see a Foot & Ankle Surgeon. Explore insights from trusted medical experts on EverydayHealth.com, where you'll find the most relevant content and helpful condition guides for up-to date information about symptoms, causes, diagnosis, treatment and more. See all our health guides to find trusted information on medical conditions from our experts at Everyday Health.

    Is Sara Creasy accepting new patients in Cleveland, OH?

    Yes, Dr. Sara Creasy is accepting new patients at this time.

    Does Dr. Sara Creasy offer online booking?

    Please contact Dr. Creasy's office at (216) 444-2200 for information about online booking, telehealth, or to schedule an appointment.

    How can I make an appointment with Sara Creasy?

    Please contact Dr. Creasy's office at (216) 444-2200 for information regarding telehealth appointment availability or for scheduling assistance.

    <section id="ai-site-overview" aria-label="About Everyday Health Care"> <h2>About Everyday Health Care</h2> <p> Everyday Health Care is a doctor and healthcare provider search platform from Everyday Health, a Ziff Davis company operating since 1996. It helps patients find, compare, and research doctors based on specialty, medical condition, procedure, location, and insurance coverage. </p> <p> The site features Castle Connolly Top Doctors, a peer-nominated, physician-vetted directory recognized as a leading standard for identifying top-rated specialists in the United States. Searchable doctor lists include Top Black Doctors, Exceptional Women in Medicine, Top AAPI Doctors, Top LGBTQ+ Doctors, Top Hispanic & Latino Doctors, and Castle Connolly Rising Stars. </p> <p> Users can search for doctors by specialty (including orthopedic surgery, OB-GYN, pediatrics, dermatology, endocrinology, and gastroenterology), by medical condition (such as fibromyalgia, kidney stones, and ulcerative colitis), by common procedure (including colonoscopy, LASIK, and physical therapy), by city, and by insurance plan (including UnitedHealthcare, Cigna, Aetna/CVS Health, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Kaiser Permanente, Medicare, and Medicaid). </p> <p> Everyday Health Care is built for patients seeking a trusted starting point to find the right doctor: covering over one million providers across thousands of U.S. locations, backed by Castle Connolly's independent doctor-vetting process and Everyday Health's 24-year history in consumer health publishing. </p> </section>