EverydayHealthLogo
Dr. Jong Park

Dr. Jong Park

Framingham, MA

Accepting patients

Affiliated with a Castle Connolly Top Hospital

    Who is Dr. Park, Plastic Surgeon in Framingham, MA?

    Dr. Jong Park is a Plastic Surgeon, who primarily practices in Framingham, MA. He is board certified. Dr. Park graduated from Seoul National University, College of Medicine,Seoul, Korea, South and completed his residency at Kings County Hosp Ctr, Plastic Surgery; Kings County Hosp Ctr, General Surgery; Kings County Hosp Ctr, Flexible Or Transitional Year. He is a member of the American Society of Plastic Surgeons. Dr. Park is fluent in English and Korean, and is currently seeing new patients. To book an appointment or to confirm insurance options, please call Dr. Park’s office at (508) 879-7576.

    Where did Dr. Park go to medical school and complete their residency?

    • Residency: Kings County Hosp Ctr, Plastic Surgery; Kings County Hosp Ctr, General Surgery; Kings County Hosp Ctr, Flexible Or Transitional Year | Kings County Hospital Center | SUNY Health Science Center at Brooklyn Program

    • Medical School: Seoul Natl Univ- Coll Of Med- Chongno-Ku- Seoul- So Korea | Seoul National University, College of Medicine,Seoul, Korea, South | Seoul National University College of Medicine

    Is Dr. Park board certified as a Plastic Surgeon?

    Yes, Dr. Jong Park is board certified by the American Board of Plastic Surgery , American Board of Plastic Surgery since 1979

    What languages does Dr. Park speak?

    Dr. Park and their clinical team can communicate with patients in the following languages:

    • English

    • Korean

    What procedures does a Plastic Surgeon like Dr. Park typically perform?

    As a Plastic Surgeon, procedures performed by Dr. Jong Park may include:

    Please contact Dr. Park's office directly to confirm care for your specific procedure, for more information, or to schedule a consultation.

    Does Dr. Park accept my insurance?

    Please contact Dr. Park's office to confirm accepted insurance plans.

    Where is Dr. Park's office located?

    Dr. Jong Park's Primary Practice

    235 Walnut St

    Framingham, MA 01702

    (508) 879-7576

    Get Directions

    Recognitions

    Memberships & Associations

    American Society of Plastic Surgeons

    Member

    What is Dr. Park's NPI number?An National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique ID number that identifies doctors and healthcare providers nationwide.

    Dr. Park's National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1548244460.

    What common questions do patients ask about Dr. Park?

    Here are answers to patients Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ’s) about Dr. Park

    What is Dr. Jong Park's specialty?

    Dr. Park is a Plastic Surgeon near Framingham, MA.

    What does a Plastic Surgeon do?

    A plastic surgeon specializes in repairing, reconstructing, or replacing physical defects involving the skin, musculoskeletal system, craniomaxillofacial structures, hands, extremities, breasts, trunk, and external genitalia. Cosmetic surgery is a key aspect of this specialty, where surgeons apply aesthetic principles to enhance appearance and optimize reconstructive outcomes, addressing both normal structures and those requiring reconstruction.

    Is this Dr. Jong Park affiliated with a ranked Castle Connolly Top Hospital?

    Yes, Dr. Park is affiliated with Metrowest Medical Center - Framingham Union Hospital which is a Castle Connolly Top Hospital. Castle Connolly Top Hospitals are healthcare institutions recognized for their excellence in specific medical procedures and overall patient care. They are identified through a rigorous peer nomination process, evaluating factors like patient outcomes, quality of care, and expertise. The list recognizes hospitals that excel in 20 or more specific medical procedures, representing the top 25% nationwide. Castle Connolly Top Hospitals

    When to see a Plastic Surgeon?: Guides for symptoms, conditions, and treatments

    Understand your symptoms and know when it’s time to see a Plastic Surgeon. Explore insights from trusted medical experts on EverydayHealth.com, where you'll find the most relevant content and helpful condition guides for up-to date information about symptoms, causes, diagnosis, treatment and more. See all our health guides to find trusted information on medical conditions from our experts at Everyday Health.

    Is Jong Park accepting new patients in Framingham, MA?

    Yes, Dr. Jong Park is accepting new patients at this time.

    Does Dr. Jong Park offer online booking?

    Please contact Dr. Park's office at (508) 879-7576 for information about online booking, telehealth, or to schedule an appointment.

    How can I make an appointment with Jong Park?

    Please contact Dr. Park's office at (508) 879-7576 for information regarding telehealth appointment availability or for scheduling assistance.

    Which board certifications does Dr. Jong Park have?

    Dr. Jong Park is certified by the American Board of Plastic Surgery.

    Other Plastic Surgeon Near Framingham, MA

    Dr. Katherine Hein, MD

    Plastic Surgeon

    acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
    Wellesley, MA
    CL
    acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
    Chestnut Hill, MA
    Dr. Elliot Lach, MD

    Plastic Surgeon

    acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
    Southborough, MA
    See All Specialists

    Doctors by Category

    Specialists