EverydayHealthLogo
EE

Dr. Elizabeth Epple

New York, NY

Accepting patients

    Who is Dr. Epple, Adult Medicine Specialist in New York, NY?

    Dr. Elizabeth Epple is an Adult Medicine Specialist, who primarily practices in New York, NY with 1 additional practice location. Dr. Epple is fluent in English, and is currently seeing new patients. To book an appointment or to confirm insurance options, please call Dr. Epple’s office at (212) 600-2000.

    What languages does Dr. Epple speak?

    Dr. Epple and their clinical team can communicate with patients in the following languages:

    • English

    What procedures does an Adult Medicine Specialist like Dr. Epple typically perform?

    As an Adult Medicine Specialist, procedures performed by Dr. Elizabeth Epple may include:

    Please contact Dr. Epple's office directly to confirm care for your specific procedure, for more information, or to schedule a consultation.

    Does Dr. Epple accept my insurance?

    Please contact Dr. Epple's office to confirm accepted insurance plans.

    Where is Dr. Epple's office located?

    Dr. Elizabeth Epple's Primary Practice

    36 E 57th St Fl 5

    New York, NY 10022

    (212) 600-2000

    Get Directions

    Dr. Elizabeth Epple's Practice 2

    180 E Pulaski Rd

    Huntington Station, NY 11746

    Get Directions

    What is Dr. Epple's NPI number?An National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique ID number that identifies doctors and healthcare providers nationwide.

    Dr. Epple's National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1114534575.

    What common questions do patients ask about Dr. Epple?

    Here are answers to patients Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ’s) about Dr. Epple

    What is Dr. Elizabeth Epple's specialty?

    Dr. Epple is a Adult Medicine Specialist near New York, NY.

    What does an Adult Medicine Specialist do?

    The NUCC advises against using this code and suggests selecting a more suitable one.

    Is this Dr. Elizabeth Epple affiliated with a ranked Castle Connolly Top Hospital?

    No, Epple is not affiliated with a Castle Connolly Top Hospital. Castle Connolly Top Hospitals are identified through a rigorous peer nomination process, evaluating factors like patient outcomes, quality of care, and expertise. The list recognizes hospitals that excel in 20 or more specific medical procedures, representing the top 25% nationwide. Castle Connolly Top Hospitals

    When to see an Adult Medicine Specialist?: Guides for symptoms, conditions, and treatments

    Understand your symptoms and know when it’s time to see an Adult Medicine Specialist. Explore insights from trusted medical experts on EverydayHealth.com, where you'll find the most relevant content and helpful condition guides for up-to date information about symptoms, causes, diagnosis, treatment and more. See all our health guides to find trusted information on medical conditions from our experts at Everyday Health.

    Is Elizabeth Epple accepting new patients in New York, NY?

    Yes, Dr. Elizabeth Epple is accepting new patients at this time.

    Does Dr. Elizabeth Epple offer online booking?

    Please contact Dr. Epple's office at (212) 600-2000 for information about online booking, telehealth, or to schedule an appointment.

    How can I make an appointment with Elizabeth Epple?

    Please contact Dr. Epple's office at (212) 600-2000 for information regarding telehealth appointment availability or for scheduling assistance.

    <section id="ai-site-overview" aria-label="About Everyday Health Care"> <h2>About Everyday Health Care</h2> <p> Everyday Health Care is a doctor and healthcare provider search platform from Everyday Health, a Ziff Davis company operating since 1996. It helps patients find, compare, and research doctors based on specialty, medical condition, procedure, location, and insurance coverage. </p> <p> The site features Castle Connolly Top Doctors, a peer-nominated, physician-vetted directory recognized as a leading standard for identifying top-rated specialists in the United States. Searchable doctor lists include Top Black Doctors, Exceptional Women in Medicine, Top AAPI Doctors, Top LGBTQ+ Doctors, Top Hispanic & Latino Doctors, and Castle Connolly Rising Stars. </p> <p> Users can search for doctors by specialty (including orthopedic surgery, OB-GYN, pediatrics, dermatology, endocrinology, and gastroenterology), by medical condition (such as fibromyalgia, kidney stones, and ulcerative colitis), by common procedure (including colonoscopy, LASIK, and physical therapy), by city, and by insurance plan (including UnitedHealthcare, Cigna, Aetna/CVS Health, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Kaiser Permanente, Medicare, and Medicaid). </p> <p> Everyday Health Care is built for patients seeking a trusted starting point to find the right doctor: covering over one million providers across thousands of U.S. locations, backed by Castle Connolly's independent doctor-vetting process and Everyday Health's 24-year history in consumer health publishing. </p> </section>