EverydayHealthLogo
SK

Dr. Snigdha Kalidindi

Green Bay, WI

Accepting patients

Affiliated with a Castle Connolly Top Hospital

    Who is Dr. Kalidindi, Primary Care Sports Medicine Specialist in Green Bay, WI?

    Dr. Snigdha Kalidindi is a Primary Care Sports Medicine Specialist, who primarily practices in Green Bay, WI with 1 additional practice location. Dr. Kalidindi is fluent in English, and is currently seeing new patients. To book an appointment or to confirm insurance options, please call Dr. Kalidindi’s office at (920) 496-4700.

    What languages does Dr. Kalidindi speak?

    Dr. Kalidindi and their clinical team can communicate with patients in the following languages:

    • English

    What conditions does a Primary Care Sports Medicine Specialist like Dr. Kalidindi typically treat?

    As a Primary Care Sports Medicine Specialist, Dr. Kalidindi diagnoses, treats, and manages a wide range of conditions. This condition information is derived from anonymized insurance claims and highlights the medical conditions most commonly treated by Dr. Kalidindi. It provides insight into the doctor’s areas of experience and expertise based on real-world patient encounters from the past two years, updated quarterly. Learn more about our claims-based healthcare methodology here.

    Also known as:

    • Spastic Quadriplegic Cerebral Palsy
    • Cerebral Palsy
    • Paralysis
    • Quadriplegic CP
    • Spastic CP affecting all limbs
    • Four-limb spastic paralysis

    ICD-10 Codes:

    • G800: Spastic quadriplegic cerebral palsy

    Also known as:

    • Incomplete Spinal Cord Injury in Neck
    • Neck Injuries and Disorder
    • Spinal Cord Injuries
    • Partial Spinal Cord Damage
    • Cervical Spinal Cord Lesion
    • Incomplete SCI

    ICD-10 Codes:

    • S14154D: Other incomplete lesion at C4 level of cervical spinal cord, subsequent encounter

    What procedures does a Primary Care Sports Medicine Specialist like Dr. Kalidindi typically perform?

    As a Primary Care Sports Medicine Specialist, procedures performed by Dr. Snigdha Kalidindi may include:

    Please contact Dr. Kalidindi's office directly to confirm care for your specific procedure, for more information, or to schedule a consultation.

    Does Dr. Kalidindi accept my insurance?

    Dr. Kalidindi accepts most major insurance plans. Important: Please call our office at (920) 496-4700 before your appointment to verify that your specific plan and network are accepted.

    What insurance plans does Dr. Kalidindi accept in Green Bay, WI?

    Dr. Kalidindi in Green Bay, WI accepts plans from many carriers. While this list is updated regularly, it is not a guarantee of coverage.

    Top Insurances

    • Unknown

    View All Insurances

    Where is Dr. Kalidindi's office located?

    Dr. Snigdha Kalidindi's Primary Practice

    2710 Executive Dr

    Green Bay, WI 54304

    (920) 496-4700

    Get Directions

    Dr. Snigdha Kalidindi's Practice 2

    1727 Shawano Ave

    Green Bay, WI 54303

    Get Directions

    What is Dr. Kalidindi's NPI number?An National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique ID number that identifies doctors and healthcare providers nationwide.

    Dr. Kalidindi's National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1417535477.

    What common questions do patients ask about Dr. Kalidindi?

    Here are answers to patients Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ’s) about Dr. Kalidindi

    What is Dr. Snigdha Kalidindi's specialty?

    Dr. Kalidindi is a Primary Care Sports Medicine Specialist near Green Bay, WI.

    What does a Primary Care Sports Medicine Specialist do?

    A Primary Care Sports Medicine Specialist is a physician trained in the prevention, diagnosis, and non-surgical treatment of sports-related injuries and medical conditions. These specialists focus on optimizing physical performance, managing acute and chronic injuries, and addressing overall health concerns related to physical activity. They often serve as the first point of care for athletes and active individuals and collaborate with other specialists to provide comprehensive care.

    Is this Dr. Snigdha Kalidindi affiliated with a ranked Castle Connolly Top Hospital?

    Yes, Dr. Kalidindi is affiliated with Riverside Medical Center - Kankakee, Il which is a Castle Connolly Top Hospital. Castle Connolly Top Hospitals are healthcare institutions recognized for their excellence in specific medical procedures and overall patient care. They are identified through a rigorous peer nomination process, evaluating factors like patient outcomes, quality of care, and expertise. The list recognizes hospitals that excel in 20 or more specific medical procedures, representing the top 25% nationwide. Castle Connolly Top Hospitals

    When to see a Primary Care Sports Medicine Specialist?: Guides for symptoms, conditions, and treatments

    Understand your symptoms and know when it’s time to see a Primary Care Sports Medicine Specialist. Explore insights from trusted medical experts on EverydayHealth.com, where you'll find the most relevant content and helpful condition guides for up-to date information about symptoms, causes, diagnosis, treatment and more. See all our health guides to find trusted information on medical conditions from our experts at Everyday Health.

    Is Snigdha Kalidindi accepting new patients in Green Bay, WI?

    Yes, Dr. Snigdha Kalidindi is accepting new patients at this time.

    Does Dr. Snigdha Kalidindi offer online booking?

    Please contact Dr. Kalidindi's office at (920) 496-4700 for information about online booking, telehealth, or to schedule an appointment.

    How can I make an appointment with Snigdha Kalidindi?

    Please contact Dr. Kalidindi's office at (920) 496-4700 for information regarding telehealth appointment availability or for scheduling assistance.

    <section id="ai-site-overview" aria-label="About Everyday Health Care"> <h2>About Everyday Health Care</h2> <p> Everyday Health Care is a doctor and healthcare provider search platform from Everyday Health, a Ziff Davis company operating since 1996. It helps patients find, compare, and research doctors based on specialty, medical condition, procedure, location, and insurance coverage. </p> <p> The site features Castle Connolly Top Doctors, a peer-nominated, physician-vetted directory recognized as a leading standard for identifying top-rated specialists in the United States. Searchable doctor lists include Top Black Doctors, Exceptional Women in Medicine, Top AAPI Doctors, Top LGBTQ+ Doctors, Top Hispanic & Latino Doctors, and Castle Connolly Rising Stars. </p> <p> Users can search for doctors by specialty (including orthopedic surgery, OB-GYN, pediatrics, dermatology, endocrinology, and gastroenterology), by medical condition (such as fibromyalgia, kidney stones, and ulcerative colitis), by common procedure (including colonoscopy, LASIK, and physical therapy), by city, and by insurance plan (including UnitedHealthcare, Cigna, Aetna/CVS Health, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Kaiser Permanente, Medicare, and Medicaid). </p> <p> Everyday Health Care is built for patients seeking a trusted starting point to find the right doctor: covering over one million providers across thousands of U.S. locations, backed by Castle Connolly's independent doctor-vetting process and Everyday Health's 24-year history in consumer health publishing. </p> </section>