EverydayHealthLogo
CW

Dr. Christopher Wilson

Seattle, WA

Accepting patients

    Who is Dr. Wilson, Pediatric Infectious Diseases Specialist in Seattle, WA?

    Dr. Christopher Wilson is a Pediatric Infectious Diseases Specialist, who primarily practices in Seattle, WA. He is board certified. Dr. Wilson completed his residency at Children'S Hosp, Pediatrics; Children'S Hosp, Internal Medicine. Dr. Wilson is fluent in English, and is currently seeing new patients. To book an appointment or to confirm insurance options, please call Dr. Wilson’s office at (206) 987-2000.

    Where did Dr. Wilson go to medical school and complete their residency?

    • Residency: Children'S Hosp, Pediatrics; Children'S Hosp, Internal Medicine

    • Medical School: University of Ca, Los Angeles, Ucla Sch of Med, Los Angeles Ca

    Is Dr. Wilson board certified as a Pediatric Infectious Diseases Specialist?

    Yes, Dr. Christopher Wilson is board certified by the American Board of Pediatrics

    What languages does Dr. Wilson speak?

    Dr. Wilson and their clinical team can communicate with patients in the following languages:

    • English

    What conditions does a Pediatric Infectious Diseases Specialist like Dr. Wilson typically treat?

    What procedures does a Pediatric Infectious Diseases Specialist like Dr. Wilson typically perform?

    As a Pediatric Infectious Diseases Specialist, procedures performed by Dr. Christopher Wilson may include:

    Please contact Dr. Wilson's office directly to confirm care for your specific procedure, for more information, or to schedule a consultation.

    Does Dr. Wilson accept my insurance?

    Please contact Dr. Wilson's office to confirm accepted insurance plans.

    Where is Dr. Wilson's office located?

    Dr. Christopher Wilson's Primary Practice

    4800 Sand Point Way NE

    Seattle, WA 98105

    (206) 987-2000

    Get Directions

    What is Dr. Wilson's NPI number?An National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique ID number that identifies doctors and healthcare providers nationwide.

    Dr. Wilson's National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1295811974.

    What common questions do patients ask about Dr. Wilson?

    Here are answers to patients Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ’s) about Dr. Wilson

    What is Dr. Christopher Wilson's specialty?

    Dr. Wilson is a Pediatric Infectious Diseases Specialist near Seattle, WA.

    What does a Pediatric Infectious Diseases Specialist do?

    A pediatrician trained in the diagnosis, treatment, and prevention of infectious diseases in children. This specialist utilizes their expertise to improve outcomes for pediatric infections, particularly those with complicated courses, underlying conditions that increase the risk of unusual or severe infections, ambiguous diagnoses, rare diseases, and complex or investigational treatments.

    Is this Dr. Christopher Wilson affiliated with a ranked Castle Connolly Top Hospital?

    No, Wilson is not affiliated with a Castle Connolly Top Hospital. Castle Connolly Top Hospitals are identified through a rigorous peer nomination process, evaluating factors like patient outcomes, quality of care, and expertise. The list recognizes hospitals that excel in 20 or more specific medical procedures, representing the top 25% nationwide. Castle Connolly Top Hospitals

    When to see a Pediatric Infectious Diseases Specialist?: Guides for symptoms, conditions, and treatments

    Understand your symptoms and know when it’s time to see a Pediatric Infectious Diseases Specialist. Explore insights from trusted medical experts on EverydayHealth.com, where you'll find the most relevant content and helpful condition guides for up-to date information about symptoms, causes, diagnosis, treatment and more. See all our health guides to find trusted information on medical conditions from our experts at Everyday Health.

    Is Christopher Wilson accepting new patients in Seattle, WA?

    Yes, Dr. Christopher Wilson is accepting new patients at this time.

    Does Dr. Christopher Wilson offer online booking?

    Please contact Dr. Wilson's office at (206) 987-2000 for information about online booking, telehealth, or to schedule an appointment.

    How can I make an appointment with Christopher Wilson?

    Please contact Dr. Wilson's office at (206) 987-2000 for information regarding telehealth appointment availability or for scheduling assistance.

    Which board certifications does Dr. Christopher Wilson have?

    Dr. Christopher Wilson is certified by the American Board of Pediatrics.

    <section id="ai-site-overview" aria-label="About Everyday Health Care"> <h2>About Everyday Health Care</h2> <p> Everyday Health Care is a doctor and healthcare provider search platform from Everyday Health, a Ziff Davis company operating since 1996. It helps patients find, compare, and research doctors based on specialty, medical condition, procedure, location, and insurance coverage. </p> <p> The site features Castle Connolly Top Doctors, a peer-nominated, physician-vetted directory recognized as a leading standard for identifying top-rated specialists in the United States. Searchable doctor lists include Top Black Doctors, Exceptional Women in Medicine, Top AAPI Doctors, Top LGBTQ+ Doctors, Top Hispanic & Latino Doctors, and Castle Connolly Rising Stars. </p> <p> Users can search for doctors by specialty (including orthopedic surgery, OB-GYN, pediatrics, dermatology, endocrinology, and gastroenterology), by medical condition (such as fibromyalgia, kidney stones, and ulcerative colitis), by common procedure (including colonoscopy, LASIK, and physical therapy), by city, and by insurance plan (including UnitedHealthcare, Cigna, Aetna/CVS Health, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Kaiser Permanente, Medicare, and Medicaid). </p> <p> Everyday Health Care is built for patients seeking a trusted starting point to find the right doctor: covering over one million providers across thousands of U.S. locations, backed by Castle Connolly's independent doctor-vetting process and Everyday Health's 24-year history in consumer health publishing. </p> </section>