EverydayHealthLogo
SP

Dr. Steven Pesenko

Niles, IL

Accepting patients

Affiliated with a Castle Connolly Top Hospital

    Who is Dr. Pesenko, Podiatrist in Niles, IL?

    Dr. Steven Pesenko is a Podiatrist, who primarily practices in Niles, IL with 2 additional practice locations. Dr. Pesenko is fluent in English, Italian, and Polish, and is currently seeing new patients. Dr. Pesenko’s practice accepts Medicare and other major insurance plans. To book an appointment or to confirm insurance options, please call Dr. Pesenko’s office at (312) 372-0015.

    What languages does Dr. Pesenko speak?

    Dr. Pesenko and their clinical team can communicate with patients in the following languages:

    • English

    • Italian

    • Polish

    What procedures does a Podiatrist like Dr. Pesenko typically perform?

    As a Podiatrist, procedures performed by Dr. Steven Pesenko may include:

    Please contact Dr. Pesenko's office directly to confirm care for your specific procedure, for more information, or to schedule a consultation.

    Does Dr. Pesenko accept my insurance?

    Dr. Pesenko accepts most major insurance plans. Important: Please call our office at (312) 372-0015 before your appointment to verify that your specific plan and network are accepted.

    What insurance plans does Dr. Pesenko accept in Niles, IL?

    Dr. Pesenko in Niles, IL accepts plans from many carriers. While this list is updated regularly, it is not a guarantee of coverage.

    Top Insurances

    • Medicare

    View All Insurances

    Where is Dr. Pesenko's office located?

    Dr. Steven Pesenko's Primary Practice

    7954 W Oakton St

    Niles, IL 60714

    (312) 372-0015

    Get Directions

    G 6

    912 Northwest Hwy Ste G6

    Fox River Grove, IL 60021

    Get Directions

    Dr. Steven Pesenko's Practice 3

    25 E Washington St Ste 701

    Chicago, IL 60602

    Get Directions

    What hospitals are Dr. Pesenko affiliated with?

    CastleConnolyTopDoctors

    Castle Connolly Top Hospital

    This doctor is affiliated with a Castle Connolly Top Hospital.

    Dr. Pesenko has admitting privileges at the following hospitals:

    What is Dr. Pesenko's NPI number?A National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique ID number that identifies doctors and healthcare providers nationwide.

    Dr. Pesenko's National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1962506378.

    What common questions do patients ask about Dr. Pesenko?

    Here are answers to patients Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ’s) about Dr. Pesenko

    What is Dr. Steven Pesenko's specialty?

    Dr. Pesenko is a Podiatrist near Niles, IL.

    What does a Podiatrist do?

    A podiatrist is a person qualified by a Doctor of Podiatric Medicine (D.P.M.) degree, licensed by the state, and practicing within the scope of that license. Podiatrists diagnose and treat foot diseases and deformities. They perform medical, surgical and other operative procedures, prescribe corrective devices and prescribe and administer drugs and physical therapy.

    Is Dr. Steven Pesenko affiliated with a ranked Castle Connolly Top Hospital?

    Yes, Dr. Pesenko is affiliated with Northwestern Memorial Hospital which is a Castle Connolly Top Hospital. Castle Connolly Top Hospitals are healthcare institutions recognized for their excellence in specific medical procedures and overall patient care. They are identified through a rigorous peer nomination process, evaluating factors like patient outcomes, quality of care, and expertise. The list recognizes hospitals that excel in 20 or more specific medical procedures, representing the top 25% nationwide. Castle Connolly Top Hospitals

    When to see a Podiatrist?: Guides for symptoms, conditions, and treatments

    Understand your symptoms and know when it’s time to see a Podiatrist. Explore insights from trusted medical experts on EverydayHealth.com, where you'll find the most relevant content and helpful condition guides for up-to date information about symptoms, causes, diagnosis, treatment and more. See all our health guides to find trusted information on medical conditions from our experts at Everyday Health.

    Is Dr. Steven Pesenko accepting new patients in Niles, IL?

    Yes, Dr. Steven Pesenko is accepting new patients at this time.

    Does Dr. Steven Pesenko offer online booking?

    Please contact Dr. Pesenko's office at (312) 372-0015 for information about online booking, telehealth, or to schedule an appointment.

    How can I make an appointment with Dr. Steven Pesenko?

    Please contact Dr. Pesenko's office at (312) 372-0015 to schedule an appointment.

    Where is Dr. Pesenko's office located?

    Dr. Pesenko's offices are located in Niles, IL, Fox River Grove, IL, and Chicago, IL.

    Other Podiatrist Near Niles, IL

    KM

    Foot & Ankle Surgeon

    acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
    Clifton, IL
    JN

    Podiatrist

    5.0
    ★★★★★
    (1)
    acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
    Park Ridge, IL
    RG
    acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
    Park Ridge, IL
    See All Specialists

    Doctors by Category

    Specialists