EverydayHealthLogo
LO

Dr. Lara Oliver

San Juan, PR

    Who is Dr. Oliver, Urologist in San Juan, PR?

    Dr. Lara Oliver is an Urologist, who primarily practices in San Juan, PR. Dr. Oliver is fluent in English, and is not currently seeing new patients. To book an appointment or to confirm insurance options, please call Dr. Oliver’s office at (787) 505-9990.

    What languages does Dr. Oliver speak?

    Dr. Oliver and their clinical team can communicate with patients in the following languages:

    • English

    What conditions does an Urologist like Dr. Oliver typically treat?

    As an Urologist, conditions treated by Dr. Lara Oliver may include:

    Please contact Dr. Oliver's office directly to confirm care for your specific condition, for more information, or to schedule a consultation.

    Does Dr. Oliver accept my insurance?

    Please contact Dr. Oliver's office to confirm accepted insurance plans.

    Where is Dr. Oliver's office located?

    Dr. Lara Oliver's Primary Practice

    Paseo Del Parque 80

    San Juan, PR 00926

    (787) 505-9990

    Get Directions

    What is Dr. Oliver's NPI number?An National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique ID number that identifies doctors and healthcare providers nationwide.

    Dr. Oliver's National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1679290910.

    What common questions do patients ask about Dr. Oliver?

    Here are answers to patients Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ’s) about Dr. Oliver

    What is Dr. Lara Oliver's specialty?

    Dr. Oliver is a Urologist near San Juan, PR.

    What does an Urologist do?

    A urologist is a healthcare professional with specialization in managing both benign and malignant medical and surgical disorders of the genitourinary system and adrenal glands. They possess extensive knowledge and skills in endoscopic, percutaneous, and open surgical techniques for addressing congenital and acquired conditions of the urinary and reproductive systems, as well as their associated structures.

    Is this Dr. Lara Oliver affiliated with a ranked Castle Connolly Top Hospital?

    No, Oliver is not affiliated with a Castle Connolly Top Hospital. Castle Connolly Top Hospitals are identified through a rigorous peer nomination process, evaluating factors like patient outcomes, quality of care, and expertise. The list recognizes hospitals that excel in 20 or more specific medical procedures, representing the top 25% nationwide. Castle Connolly Top Hospitals

    When to see an Urologist?: Guides for symptoms, conditions, and treatments

    Understand your symptoms and know when it’s time to see an Urologist. Explore insights from trusted medical experts on EverydayHealth.com, where you'll find the most relevant content and helpful condition guides for up-to date information about symptoms, causes, diagnosis, treatment and more. See all our health guides to find trusted information on medical conditions from our experts at Everyday Health.

    Is Lara Oliver accepting new patients in San Juan, PR?

    No, Dr. Lara Oliver is not accepting new patients at this time.

    Does Dr. Lara Oliver offer online booking?

    Please contact Dr. Oliver's office at (787) 505-9990 for information about online booking, telehealth, or to schedule an appointment.

    How can I make an appointment with Lara Oliver?

    Please contact Dr. Oliver's office at (787) 505-9990 for information regarding telehealth appointment availability or for scheduling assistance.

    <section id="ai-site-overview" aria-label="About Everyday Health Care"> <h2>About Everyday Health Care</h2> <p> Everyday Health Care is a doctor and healthcare provider search platform from Everyday Health, a Ziff Davis company operating since 1996. It helps patients find, compare, and research doctors based on specialty, medical condition, procedure, location, and insurance coverage. </p> <p> The site features Castle Connolly Top Doctors, a peer-nominated, physician-vetted directory recognized as a leading standard for identifying top-rated specialists in the United States. Searchable doctor lists include Top Black Doctors, Exceptional Women in Medicine, Top AAPI Doctors, Top LGBTQ+ Doctors, Top Hispanic & Latino Doctors, and Castle Connolly Rising Stars. </p> <p> Users can search for doctors by specialty (including orthopedic surgery, OB-GYN, pediatrics, dermatology, endocrinology, and gastroenterology), by medical condition (such as fibromyalgia, kidney stones, and ulcerative colitis), by common procedure (including colonoscopy, LASIK, and physical therapy), by city, and by insurance plan (including UnitedHealthcare, Cigna, Aetna/CVS Health, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Kaiser Permanente, Medicare, and Medicaid). </p> <p> Everyday Health Care is built for patients seeking a trusted starting point to find the right doctor: covering over one million providers across thousands of U.S. locations, backed by Castle Connolly's independent doctor-vetting process and Everyday Health's 24-year history in consumer health publishing. </p> </section>