WC
Dr. William Capell, MD
Preventive Medicine/Occupational Environmental Medicine Specialist
,Occupational Medicine Specialist
Columbia, SC
Accepting patients
Who is Dr. Capell, Preventive Medicine/Occupational Environmental Medicine Specialist in Columbia, SC?
Dr. William Capell, MD is a Preventive Medicine/Occupational Environmental Medicine Specialist, who primarily practices in Columbia, SC. Dr. Capell is fluent in English, and is currently seeing new patients. To book an appointment or to confirm insurance options, please call Dr. Capell’s office at (803) 434-2419.
What languages does Dr. Capell speak?
Dr. Capell and their clinical team can communicate with patients in the following languages:
English
What procedures does a Preventive Medicine/Occupational Environmental Medicine Specialist like Dr. Capell typically perform?
As a Preventive Medicine/Occupational Environmental Medicine Specialist, procedures performed by Dr. William Capell may include:
- Preventive Medicine Consultation
- Preventive Medicine Follow Up
- Public Health Consultation
- Public Health Follow Up
Please contact Dr. Capell's office directly to confirm care for your specific procedure, for more information, or to schedule a consultation.
Does Dr. Capell accept my insurance?
Please contact Dr. Capell's office to confirm accepted insurance plans.
Where is Dr. Capell's office located?
What is Dr. Capell's NPI number?An National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique ID number that identifies doctors and healthcare providers nationwide.
Dr. Capell's National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1851978464.
What common questions do patients ask about Dr. Capell?
Here are answers to patients Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ’s) about Dr. Capell
What is Dr. William Capell's specialty?
Dr. Capell is a Preventive Medicine/Occupational Environmental Medicine Specialist near Columbia, SC.
What does a Preventive Medicine/Occupational Environmental Medicine Specialist do?
A preventive medicine physician specializing in occupational and environmental medicine, dedicated to safeguarding the population from the impacts of occupational and environmental conditions.
Is this Dr. William Capell affiliated with a ranked Castle Connolly Top Hospital?
No, Capell is not affiliated with a Castle Connolly Top Hospital. Castle Connolly Top Hospitals are identified through a rigorous peer nomination process, evaluating factors like patient outcomes, quality of care, and expertise. The list recognizes hospitals that excel in 20 or more specific medical procedures, representing the top 25% nationwide. Castle Connolly Top Hospitals
When to see a Preventive Medicine/Occupational Environmental Medicine Specialist?: Guides for symptoms, conditions, and treatments
Understand your symptoms and know when it’s time to see a Preventive Medicine/Occupational Environmental Medicine Specialist. Explore insights from trusted medical experts on EverydayHealth.com, where you'll find the most relevant content and helpful condition guides for up-to date information about symptoms, causes, diagnosis, treatment and more. See all our health guides to find trusted information on medical conditions from our experts at Everyday Health.
Is William Capell accepting new patients in Columbia, SC?
Yes, Dr. William Capell is accepting new patients at this time.
Does Dr. William Capell offer online booking?
Please contact Dr. Capell's office at (803) 434-2419 for information about online booking, telehealth, or to schedule an appointment.
How can I make an appointment with William Capell?
Please contact Dr. Capell's office at (803) 434-2419 for information regarding telehealth appointment availability or for scheduling assistance.
Other Preventive Medicine/Occupational Environmental Medicine Specialist Near Columbia, SC
OB
Preventive Medicine/Occupational Environmental Medicine Specialist
Dr. Olabisi Badmus, MD is a Preventive Medicine/Occupational Environmental Medicine Specialist, who primarily practices in Columbia, SC.
Columbia, SC
AE
Preventive Medicine/Occupational Environmental Medicine Specialist
Dr. Ada Egbuji, MD is a Preventive Medicine/Occupational Environmental Medicine Specialist, who primarily practices in Columbia, SC.
Columbia, SC
NB
Preventive Medicine/Occupational Environmental Medicine Specialist
Dr. Nina Bridges is a Preventive Medicine/Occupational Environmental Medicine Specialist, who primarily practices in Anderson, SC with 2 additional practice locations.
Anderson, SC