EverydayHealthLogo
JM

Dr. Jacqueline Mogusu

Carrollton, TX

Accepting patients

    Who is Dr. Mogusu, Primary Care Specialist (General Practitioner) in Carrollton, TX?

    Dr. Jacqueline Mogusu is a Primary Care Specialist (General Practitioner), who primarily practices in Carrollton, TX with 2 additional practice locations. Dr. Mogusu is fluent in English and Spanish, and is currently seeing new patients. To book an appointment or to confirm insurance options, please call Dr. Mogusu’s office at (706) 863-9595.

    What languages does Dr. Mogusu speak?

    Dr. Mogusu and their clinical team can communicate with patients in the following languages:

    • English

    • Spanish

    What procedures does a Primary Care Specialist (General Practitioner) like Dr. Mogusu typically perform?

    As a Primary Care Specialist (General Practitioner), procedures performed by Dr. Jacqueline Mogusu may include:

    Please contact Dr. Mogusu's office directly to confirm care for your specific procedure, for more information, or to schedule a consultation.

    Does Dr. Mogusu accept my insurance?

    Dr. Mogusu accepts most major insurance plans. Important: Please call our office at (706) 863-9595 before your appointment to verify that your specific plan and network are accepted.

    What insurance plans does Dr. Mogusu accept in Carrollton, TX?

    Dr. Mogusu in Carrollton, TX accepts plans from many carriers. While this list is updated regularly, it is not a guarantee of coverage.

    Top Insurances

    • Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Kansas City

    View All Insurances

    Where is Dr. Mogusu's office located?

    Dr. Jacqueline Mogusu's Primary Practice

    4541 N Josey Ln Ste 110

    Carrollton, TX 75010

    (706) 863-9595

    Get Directions

    Dr. Jacqueline Mogusu's Practice 2

    1600 Coit Rd Ste 305

    Plano, TX 75075

    Get Directions

    Dr. Jacqueline Mogusu's Practice 3

    3901 W 15th St

    Plano, TX 75075

    Get Directions

    What is Dr. Mogusu's NPI number?An National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique ID number that identifies doctors and healthcare providers nationwide.

    Dr. Mogusu's National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1881162527.

    What common questions do patients ask about Dr. Mogusu?

    Here are answers to patients Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ’s) about Dr. Mogusu

    What is Dr. Jacqueline Mogusu's specialty?

    Dr. Mogusu is a Primary Care Specialist (General Practitioner) near Carrollton, TX.

    What does a Primary Care Specialist (General Practitioner) do?

    A physician specializing in general practice is focused on diagnosing, treating, and managing patients with a wide range of illnesses and conditions.

    Is this Dr. Jacqueline Mogusu affiliated with a ranked Castle Connolly Top Hospital?

    No, Mogusu is not affiliated with a Castle Connolly Top Hospital. Castle Connolly Top Hospitals are identified through a rigorous peer nomination process, evaluating factors like patient outcomes, quality of care, and expertise. The list recognizes hospitals that excel in 20 or more specific medical procedures, representing the top 25% nationwide. Castle Connolly Top Hospitals

    When to see a Primary Care Specialist (General Practitioner)?: Guides for symptoms, conditions, and treatments

    Understand your symptoms and know when it’s time to see a Primary Care Specialist (General Practitioner). Explore insights from trusted medical experts on EverydayHealth.com, where you'll find the most relevant content and helpful condition guides for up-to date information about symptoms, causes, diagnosis, treatment and more. See all our health guides to find trusted information on medical conditions from our experts at Everyday Health.

    Is Jacqueline Mogusu accepting new patients in Carrollton, TX?

    Yes, Dr. Jacqueline Mogusu is accepting new patients at this time.

    Does Dr. Jacqueline Mogusu offer online booking?

    Please contact Dr. Mogusu's office at (706) 863-9595 for information about online booking, telehealth, or to schedule an appointment.

    How can I make an appointment with Jacqueline Mogusu?

    Please contact Dr. Mogusu's office at (706) 863-9595 for information regarding telehealth appointment availability or for scheduling assistance.

    Other Primary Care Specialist (General Practitioner) Near Carrollton, TX

    BL

    Primary Care Specialist (General Practitioner)

    acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
    Carrollton, TX
    CA

    Primary Care Specialist (General Practitioner)

    acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
    Carrollton, TX
    KR

    Primary Care Specialist (General Practitioner)

    Carrollton, TX
    See All Specialists

    Doctors by Category

    Specialists