EverydayHealthLogo
Dr. Deborah Oyer

Dr. Deborah Oyer

Seattle, WA

Accepting patients

    Who is Dr. Oyer, Adult Medicine Specialist in Seattle, WA?

    Dr. Deborah Oyer is an Adult Medicine Specialist, who primarily practices in Seattle, WA with 2 additional practice locations. She is board certified. Dr. Oyer is fluent in English and Spanish, and is currently seeing new patients. To book an appointment or to confirm insurance options, please call Dr. Oyer’s office at (206) 957-0990.

    Where did Dr. Oyer go to medical school and complete their residency?

    • Medical School: Harvard Medical School, Boston, Massachusetts

    Is Dr. Oyer board certified as an Adult Medicine Specialist?

    Yes, Dr. Deborah Oyer is board certified by the American Board of Family Medicine

    What languages does Dr. Oyer speak?

    Dr. Oyer and their clinical team can communicate with patients in the following languages:

    • English

    • Spanish

    What procedures does an Adult Medicine Specialist like Dr. Oyer typically perform?

    As an Adult Medicine Specialist, procedures performed by Dr. Deborah Oyer may include:

    Please contact Dr. Oyer's office directly to confirm care for your specific procedure, for more information, or to schedule a consultation.

    Does Dr. Oyer accept my insurance?

    Please contact Dr. Oyer's office to confirm accepted insurance plans.

    Where is Dr. Oyer's office located?

    Dr. Deborah Oyer's Primary Practice

    1001 Broadway Ste 320

    Seattle, WA 98122

    (206) 957-0990

    Get Directions

    Dr. Deborah Oyer's Practice 2

    509 Olive Way Ste 1454

    Seattle, WA 98101

    Get Directions

    Dr. Deborah Oyer's Practice 3

    1401 Martin Luther King Jr Way Ste A

    Tacoma, WA 98405

    Get Directions

    What is Dr. Oyer's NPI number?An National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique ID number that identifies doctors and healthcare providers nationwide.

    Dr. Oyer's National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1831236504.

    What common questions do patients ask about Dr. Oyer?

    Here are answers to patients Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ’s) about Dr. Oyer

    What is Dr. Deborah Oyer's specialty?

    Dr. Oyer is a Adult Medicine Specialist near Seattle, WA.

    What does an Adult Medicine Specialist do?

    The NUCC advises against using this code and suggests selecting a more suitable one.

    Is this Dr. Deborah Oyer affiliated with a ranked Castle Connolly Top Hospital?

    No, Oyer is not affiliated with a Castle Connolly Top Hospital. Castle Connolly Top Hospitals are identified through a rigorous peer nomination process, evaluating factors like patient outcomes, quality of care, and expertise. The list recognizes hospitals that excel in 20 or more specific medical procedures, representing the top 25% nationwide. Castle Connolly Top Hospitals

    When to see an Adult Medicine Specialist?: Guides for symptoms, conditions, and treatments

    Understand your symptoms and know when it’s time to see an Adult Medicine Specialist. Explore insights from trusted medical experts on EverydayHealth.com, where you'll find the most relevant content and helpful condition guides for up-to date information about symptoms, causes, diagnosis, treatment and more. See all our health guides to find trusted information on medical conditions from our experts at Everyday Health.

    Is Deborah Oyer accepting new patients in Seattle, WA?

    Yes, Dr. Deborah Oyer is accepting new patients at this time.

    Does Dr. Deborah Oyer offer online booking?

    Please contact Dr. Oyer's office at (206) 957-0990 for information about online booking, telehealth, or to schedule an appointment.

    How can I make an appointment with Deborah Oyer?

    Please contact Dr. Oyer's office at (206) 957-0990 for information regarding telehealth appointment availability or for scheduling assistance.

    Which board certifications does Dr. Deborah Oyer have?

    Dr. Deborah Oyer is certified by the American Board of Family Medicine.

    Other Adult Medicine Specialist Near Seattle, WA

    FJ

    Adult Medicine Specialist

    Seattle, WA
    ZW

    Adult Medicine Specialist

    acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
    Seattle, WA
    Dr. Robert Killian, MD

    Adult Medicine Specialist

    acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
    onlineBooking-iconBook Online
    telehealth-iconTelehealth
    Seattle, WA
    BOOK APPOINTMENT
    See All Specialists

    Doctors by Category

    Specialists