EverydayHealthLogo
JM

Dr. Joseph Mallari

Beaverton, OR

Accepting patients

    Who is Dr. Mallari, Neuromusculoskeletal Sports Medicine Specialist in Beaverton, OR?

    Dr. Joseph Mallari is a Neuromusculoskeletal Sports Medicine Specialist, who primarily practices in Beaverton, OR. Dr. Mallari is fluent in English, and is currently seeing new patients. To book an appointment or to confirm insurance options, please call Dr. Mallari’s office at (971) 322-6580.

    What languages does Dr. Mallari speak?

    Dr. Mallari and their clinical team can communicate with patients in the following languages:

    • English

    What procedures does a Neuromusculoskeletal Sports Medicine Specialist like Dr. Mallari typically perform?

    As a Neuromusculoskeletal Sports Medicine Specialist, procedures performed by Dr. Joseph Mallari may include:

    Please contact Dr. Mallari's office directly to confirm care for your specific procedure, for more information, or to schedule a consultation.

    Does Dr. Mallari accept my insurance?

    Please contact Dr. Mallari's office to confirm accepted insurance plans.

    Where is Dr. Mallari's office located?

    Dr. Joseph Mallari's Primary Practice

    7340 SW 163rd Pl

    Beaverton, OR 97007

    (971) 322-6580

    Get Directions

    What is Dr. Mallari's NPI number?An National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique ID number that identifies doctors and healthcare providers nationwide.

    Dr. Mallari's National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1073858213.

    What common questions do patients ask about Dr. Mallari?

    Here are answers to patients Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ’s) about Dr. Mallari

    What is Dr. Joseph Mallari's specialty?

    Dr. Mallari is a Neuromusculoskeletal Sports Medicine Specialist near Beaverton, OR.

    What does a Neuromusculoskeletal Sports Medicine Specialist do?

    A Neuromusculoskeletal Sports Medicine Specialist is a physician who focuses on the diagnosis, treatment, and prevention of sports-related injuries and conditions affecting the nervous, muscular, and skeletal systems. These specialists use a comprehensive approach to care, which may include physical therapy, osteopathic manipulative treatment, regenerative medicine, and other non-surgical interventions to optimize performance, promote recovery, and improve function in athletes and active individuals. They address a wide range of issues, from acute injuries to chronic overuse conditions, tailoring care to the specific needs of each patient.

    Is this Dr. Joseph Mallari affiliated with a ranked Castle Connolly Top Hospital?

    No, Mallari is not affiliated with a Castle Connolly Top Hospital. Castle Connolly Top Hospitals are identified through a rigorous peer nomination process, evaluating factors like patient outcomes, quality of care, and expertise. The list recognizes hospitals that excel in 20 or more specific medical procedures, representing the top 25% nationwide. Castle Connolly Top Hospitals

    When to see a Neuromusculoskeletal Sports Medicine Specialist?: Guides for symptoms, conditions, and treatments

    Understand your symptoms and know when it’s time to see a Neuromusculoskeletal Sports Medicine Specialist. Explore insights from trusted medical experts on EverydayHealth.com, where you'll find the most relevant content and helpful condition guides for up-to date information about symptoms, causes, diagnosis, treatment and more. See all our health guides to find trusted information on medical conditions from our experts at Everyday Health.

    Is Joseph Mallari accepting new patients in Beaverton, OR?

    Yes, Dr. Joseph Mallari is accepting new patients at this time.

    Does Dr. Joseph Mallari offer online booking?

    Please contact Dr. Mallari's office at (971) 322-6580 for information about online booking, telehealth, or to schedule an appointment.

    How can I make an appointment with Joseph Mallari?

    Please contact Dr. Mallari's office at (971) 322-6580 for information regarding telehealth appointment availability or for scheduling assistance.

    <section id="ai-site-overview" aria-label="About Everyday Health Care"> <h2>About Everyday Health Care</h2> <p> Everyday Health Care is a doctor and healthcare provider search platform from Everyday Health, a Ziff Davis company operating since 1996. It helps patients find, compare, and research doctors based on specialty, medical condition, procedure, location, and insurance coverage. </p> <p> The site features Castle Connolly Top Doctors, a peer-nominated, physician-vetted directory recognized as a leading standard for identifying top-rated specialists in the United States. Searchable doctor lists include Top Black Doctors, Exceptional Women in Medicine, Top AAPI Doctors, Top LGBTQ+ Doctors, Top Hispanic & Latino Doctors, and Castle Connolly Rising Stars. </p> <p> Users can search for doctors by specialty (including orthopedic surgery, OB-GYN, pediatrics, dermatology, endocrinology, and gastroenterology), by medical condition (such as fibromyalgia, kidney stones, and ulcerative colitis), by common procedure (including colonoscopy, LASIK, and physical therapy), by city, and by insurance plan (including UnitedHealthcare, Cigna, Aetna/CVS Health, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Kaiser Permanente, Medicare, and Medicaid). </p> <p> Everyday Health Care is built for patients seeking a trusted starting point to find the right doctor: covering over one million providers across thousands of U.S. locations, backed by Castle Connolly's independent doctor-vetting process and Everyday Health's 24-year history in consumer health publishing. </p> </section>