EverydayHealthLogo
JR

Dr. Jennifer Roth

Pearland, TX

Accepting patients

    Who is Dr. Roth, Family Medicine Specialist in Pearland, TX?

    Dr. Jennifer Roth is a Family Medicine Specialist, who primarily practices in Pearland, TX with 2 additional practice locations. Dr. Roth is fluent in English, and is currently seeing new patients. Dr. Roth’s practice accepts Medicare and other major insurance plans. To book an appointment or to confirm insurance options, please call Dr. Roth’s office at (713) 893-1223.

    What languages does Dr. Roth speak?

    Dr. Roth and their clinical team can communicate with patients in the following languages:

    • English

    What conditions does a Family Medicine Specialist like Dr. Roth typically treat?

    As a Family Medicine Specialist, Dr. Roth diagnoses, treats, and manages a wide range of conditions. This condition information is derived from anonymized insurance claims and highlights the medical conditions most commonly treated by Dr. Roth. It provides insight into the doctor’s areas of experience and expertise based on real-world patient encounters from the past two years, updated quarterly. Learn more about our claims-based healthcare methodology.

    Also known as:

    • Common Cold
    • Upper Respiratory Infection
    • Head Cold
    • Cold Symptoms

    ICD-10 Codes:

    • J069: Acute upper respiratory infection, unspecified

    Also known as:

    • Flu with Respiratory Symptoms
    • Flu
    • Influenza with Breathing Problems
    • Flu with Cough
    • Severe Flu

    ICD-10 Codes:

    • J111: Influenza due to unidentified influenza virus with other respiratory manifestations

    Also known as:

    • COVID-19
    • COVID-19 (Coronavirus Disease 2019)
    • Coronavirus Disease 2019
    • SARS-CoV-2 Infection
    • Novel Coronavirus

    ICD-10 Codes:

    • U071: COVID-19

    Also known as:

    • Sore Throat
    • Acute pharyngitis
    • Throat inflammation
    • Acute throat infection

    ICD-10 Codes:

    • J029: Acute pharyngitis, unspecified

    Also known as:

    • Urinary Tract Infection
    • UTI
    • Bladder infection
    • Kidney infection
    • Urine infection

    ICD-10 Codes:

    • N390: Urinary tract infection, site not specified

    Also known as:

    • Bronchitis
    • Bronchial Disorder
    • Chest cold
    • Inflammation of bronchial tubes
    • Acute bronchitis

    ICD-10 Codes:

    • J40: Bronchitis, not specified as acute or chronic

    Also known as:

    • Sinusitis
    • Sinus Infection
    • Rhinosinusitis
    • Acute Sinus Infection

    ICD-10 Codes:

    • J0190: Acute sinusitis, unspecified

    What procedures does a Family Medicine Specialist like Dr. Roth typically perform?

    As a Family Medicine Specialist, procedures performed by Dr. Jennifer Roth may include:

    Please contact Dr. Roth's office directly to confirm care for your specific procedure, for more information, or to schedule a consultation.

    Does Dr. Roth accept my insurance?

    Dr. Roth accepts most major insurance plans. Important: Please call our office at (713) 893-1223 before your appointment to verify that your specific plan and network are accepted.

    What insurance plans does Dr. Roth accept in Pearland, TX?

    Dr. Roth in Pearland, TX accepts plans from many carriers. While this list is updated regularly, it is not a guarantee of coverage.

    Top Insurances

    • Cigna Group

    • Corewell Health

    • CVS Health (formerly Aetna)

    • Elevance Health Inc. (formerly Anthem)

    • Humana

    • Medicare

    • Memorial Hermann Health Insurance Company

    • Texas Children's Hospital

    • UnitedHealth Group

    • Unknown

    View All Insurances

    Where is Dr. Roth's office located?

    Dr. Jennifer Roth's Primary Practice

    8325 Broadway St Ste 220

    Pearland, TX 77581

    (713) 893-1223

    Get Directions

    Dr. Jennifer Roth's Practice 2

    4936 Beechnut St

    Houston, TX 77096

    Get Directions

    Dr. Jennifer Roth's Practice 3

    9722 Gaston Rd Ste 190

    Katy, TX 77494

    Get Directions

    What is Dr. Roth's NPI number?An National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique ID number that identifies doctors and healthcare providers nationwide.

    Dr. Roth's National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1174805725.

    What common questions do patients ask about Dr. Roth?

    Here are answers to patients Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ’s) about Dr. Roth

    What is Dr. Jennifer Roth's specialty?

    Dr. Roth is a Family Medicine Specialist near Pearland, TX.

    What does a Family Medicine Specialist do?

    Family Medicine is a medical specialty focused on comprehensive healthcare for individuals and families. It is a broad field that integrates biological, clinical, and behavioral sciences. The scope of family medicine covers all ages, genders, organ systems, and disease conditions, offering a holistic approach to patient care.

    Is this Dr. Jennifer Roth affiliated with a ranked Castle Connolly Top Hospital?

    No, Roth is not affiliated with a Castle Connolly Top Hospital, but is affiliated with the following hospitals: St. Lukes Health - Sugar Land Hospital. Castle Connolly Top Hospitals are identified through a rigorous peer nomination process, evaluating factors like patient outcomes, quality of care, and expertise. The list recognizes hospitals that excel in 20 or more specific medical procedures, representing the top 25% nationwide. Castle Connolly Top Hospitals

    When to see a Family Medicine Specialist?: Guides for symptoms, conditions, and treatments

    Understand your symptoms and know when it’s time to see a Family Medicine Specialist. Explore insights from trusted medical experts on EverydayHealth.com, where you'll find the most relevant content and helpful condition guides for up-to date information about symptoms, causes, diagnosis, treatment and more. See all our health guides to find trusted information on medical conditions from our experts at Everyday Health.

    Is Jennifer Roth accepting new patients in Pearland, TX?

    Yes, Dr. Jennifer Roth is accepting new patients at this time.

    Does Dr. Jennifer Roth offer online booking?

    Please contact Dr. Roth's office at (713) 893-1223 for information about online booking, telehealth, or to schedule an appointment.

    How can I make an appointment with Jennifer Roth?

    Please contact Dr. Roth's office at (713) 893-1223 for information regarding telehealth appointment availability or for scheduling assistance.

    Other Family Medicine Specialist Near Pearland, TX

    KM

    Primary Care Specialist (General Practitioner)

    acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
    Pearland, TX
    CK

    Family Medicine Specialist

    acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
    Angleton, TX
    SS

    Family Medicine Specialist

    acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
    Pearland, TX
    See All Specialists

    Doctors by Category

    Specialists