EverydayHealthLogo
KB

Dr. Kelda Beachy

Billings, MT

Accepting patients

    Who is Dr. Beachy, Foot & Ankle Surgeon in Billings, MT?

    Dr. Kelda Beachy is a Foot & Ankle Surgeon, who primarily practices in Billings, MT with 1 additional practice location. Dr. Beachy is fluent in English, and is currently seeing new patients. To book an appointment or to confirm insurance options, please call Dr. Beachy’s office at (406) 201-1600.

    What languages does Dr. Beachy speak?

    Dr. Beachy and their clinical team can communicate with patients in the following languages:

    • English

    What conditions does a Foot & Ankle Surgeon like Dr. Beachy typically treat?

    As a Foot & Ankle Surgeon, Dr. Beachy diagnoses, treats, and manages a wide range of conditions. This condition information is derived from anonymized insurance claims and highlights the medical conditions most commonly treated by Dr. Beachy. It provides insight into the doctor’s areas of experience and expertise based on real-world patient encounters from the past two years, updated quarterly. Learn more about our claims-based healthcare methodology.

    Also known as:

    • Type 2 Diabetes with Diabetic Foot Ulcer
    • Type 2 Diabetes
    • Diabetes Type 2
    • Diabetic Foot
    • Type 2 diabetes
    • Diabetic Foot Wound
    • Foot Sore from Diabetes
    • Diabetic Ulcer
    • Diabetes Mellitus Type 2
    • Adult-Onset Diabetes
    • Non-Insulin Dependent Diabetes

    ICD-10 Codes:

    • E11621: Type 2 diabetes mellitus with foot ulcer
    • E119: Type 2 diabetes mellitus without complications

    Also known as:

    • Plantar Fibromatosis
    • Foot Injuries and Disorder
    • Heel Injuries and Disorder
    • Ledderhose disease
    • Plantar fasciitis nodule
    • Foot fibromatosis

    ICD-10 Codes:

    • M722: Plantar fascial fibromatosis

    Also known as:

    • Nail Fungus
    • Tinea Infection
    • Onychomycosis
    • Fungal nail infection

    ICD-10 Codes:

    • B351: Tinea unguium

    What procedures does a Foot & Ankle Surgeon like Dr. Beachy typically perform?

    As a Foot & Ankle Surgeon, Dr. Beachy performs a variety of medical procedures. This procedure information is derived from anonymized insurance claims and highlights the medical procedures most commonly performed by Dr. Beachy. It provides insight into the doctor’s areas of experience and expertise based on real-world patient encounters from the past two years, updated quarterly. Learn more about our claims-based healthcare methodology.

    Also known as:

    • Nail Trimming and Cleaning
    • Therapeutic Nail Debridement
    • Thick Nail Treatment
    • Fungal Nail Care

    CPT Codes:

    • 11721: Debridement of nail(s) by any method(s); 6 or more

    Also known as:

    • Wound Debridement
    • Surgical Wound Cleaning
    • Tissue Removal from Wound
    • Dead Tissue Removal

    CPT Codes:

    • 11042: Debridement, subcutaneous tissue (includes epidermis and dermis, if performed); first 20 sq cm or less

    Also known as:

    • Corn or Callus Removal
    • Corns and Calluses
    • Paring of Corn
    • Cutting of Callus
    • Hyperkeratotic Lesion Removal

    CPT Codes:

    • 11055: Paring or cutting of benign hyperkeratotic lesion (eg, corn or callus); single lesion

    Also known as:

    • Injection for Tendon or Ligament Pain
    • Tendon sheath injection
    • Ligament injection
    • Plantar fascia injection
    • Soft tissue injection for pain

    CPT Codes:

    • 20550: Injection(s); single tendon sheath, or ligament, aponeurosis (eg, plantar "fascia")

    Does Dr. Beachy accept my insurance?

    Dr. Beachy accepts most major insurance plans. Important: Please call our office at (406) 201-1600 before your appointment to verify that your specific plan and network are accepted.

    What insurance plans does Dr. Beachy accept in Billings, MT?

    Dr. Beachy in Billings, MT accepts plans from many carriers. While this list is updated regularly, it is not a guarantee of coverage.

    Top Insurances

    • Cigna Group

    • UMR Administered Payer

    • UnitedHealth Group

    View All Insurances

    Where is Dr. Beachy's office located?

    Dr. Kelda Beachy's Primary Practice

    1766 Majestic Ln

    Billings, MT 59102

    (406) 201-1600

    Get Directions

    Dr. Kelda Beachy's Practice 2

    513 Hilltop Rd Ste 2

    Billings, MT 59105

    Get Directions

    What is Dr. Beachy's NPI number?A National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique ID number that identifies doctors and healthcare providers nationwide.

    Dr. Beachy's National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1437670932.

    What common questions do patients ask about Dr. Beachy?

    Here are answers to patients Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ’s) about Dr. Beachy

    What is Dr. Kelda Beachy's specialty?

    What does a Foot & Ankle Surgeon do?

    Podiatrist with specialization in foot and ankle surgery has expertise in diagnosing and treating conditions affecting the foot, ankle, and lower extremities. This includes both surgical and non-surgical approaches for issues like fractures, deformities, and arthritis, with a focus on improving mobility and foot health.

    Is Dr. Kelda Beachy affiliated with a ranked Castle Connolly Top Hospital?

    No, Dr. Beachy is not affiliated with a Castle Connolly Top Hospital. Castle Connolly Top Hospitals are identified through a rigorous peer nomination process, evaluating factors like patient outcomes, quality of care, and expertise. The list recognizes hospitals that excel in 20 or more specific medical procedures, representing the top 25% nationwide. Castle Connolly Top Hospitals

    When to see a Foot & Ankle Surgeon?: Guides for symptoms, conditions, and treatments

    Understand your symptoms and know when it’s time to see a Foot & Ankle Surgeon. Explore insights from trusted medical experts on EverydayHealth.com, where you'll find the most relevant content and helpful condition guides for up-to date information about symptoms, causes, diagnosis, treatment and more. See all our health guides to find trusted information on medical conditions from our experts at Everyday Health.

    Is Dr. Kelda Beachy accepting new patients in Billings, MT?

    Yes, Dr. Kelda Beachy is accepting new patients at this time.

    Does Dr. Kelda Beachy offer online booking?

    Please contact Dr. Beachy's office at (406) 201-1600 for information about online booking, telehealth, or to schedule an appointment.

    How can I make an appointment with Dr. Kelda Beachy?

    Please contact Dr. Beachy's office at (406) 201-1600 to schedule an appointment.

    Where is Dr. Beachy's office located?

    Dr. Beachy's office is located in Billings, MT.