EverydayHealthLogo
AR

Dr. Aaron Rupp

Parsons, KS

Accepting patients

Affiliated with a Castle Connolly Top Hospital

    Who is Dr. Rupp, Anatomic Pathologist & Clinical Pathologist in Parsons, KS?

    Dr. Aaron Rupp is an Anatomic Pathologist & Clinical Pathologist, who primarily practices in Parsons, KS with 1 additional practice location. Dr. Rupp is fluent in English, and is currently seeing new patients. Dr. Rupp’s practice accepts Medicare and other major insurance plans. To book an appointment or to confirm insurance options, please call Dr. Rupp’s office at (505) 272-3053.

    What languages does Dr. Rupp speak?

    Dr. Rupp and their clinical team can communicate with patients in the following languages:

    • English

    What conditions does an Anatomic Pathologist & Clinical Pathologist like Dr. Rupp typically treat?

    As an Anatomic Pathologist & Clinical Pathologist, Dr. Rupp diagnoses, treats, and manages a wide range of conditions. This condition information is derived from anonymized insurance claims and highlights the medical conditions most commonly treated by Dr. Rupp. It provides insight into the doctor’s areas of experience and expertise based on real-world patient encounters from the past two years, updated quarterly. Learn more about our claims-based healthcare methodology.

    Also known as:

    • Routine Gynecological Exam (Normal Findings)
    • Women's Health Checkup
    • Women's checkup, all clear
    • Pelvic exam, normal results
    • OB/GYN visit, no issues

    ICD-10 Codes:

    • Z01419: Encounter for gynecological examination (general) (routine) without abnormal findings

    Also known as:

    • Cervical Cancer Screening
    • HPV and Pap Test Results
    • Pap Test
    • HPV Test
    • Cervical Smear
    • Early Cervical Cancer Detection

    ICD-10 Codes:

    • Z124: Encounter for screening for malignant neoplasm of cervix

    Does Dr. Rupp accept my insurance?

    Dr. Rupp accepts most major insurance plans. Important: Please call our office at (505) 272-3053 before your appointment to verify that your specific plan and network are accepted.

    What insurance plans does Dr. Rupp accept in Parsons, KS?

    Dr. Rupp in Parsons, KS accepts plans from many carriers. While this list is updated regularly, it is not a guarantee of coverage.

    Top Insurances

    • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Kansas

    • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan

    • Humana

    • Medicare

    • Oscar Health

    • UnitedHealth Group

    • Unknown

    View All Insurances

    Where is Dr. Rupp's office located?

    Dr. Aaron Rupp's Primary Practice

    1201 Corporate Dr

    Parsons, KS 67357

    (505) 272-3053

    Get Directions

    Dr. Aaron Rupp's Practice 2

    100 Mercy Way

    Joplin, MO 64804

    Get Directions

    What is Dr. Rupp's NPI number?An National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique ID number that identifies doctors and healthcare providers nationwide.

    Dr. Rupp's National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1326466095.

    What common questions do patients ask about Dr. Rupp?

    Here are answers to patients Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ’s) about Dr. Rupp

    What is Dr. Aaron Rupp's specialty?

    Dr. Rupp is a Anatomic Pathologist & Clinical Pathologist near Parsons, KS.

    What does an Anatomic Pathologist & Clinical Pathologist do?

    A pathologist focuses on the causes and nature of diseases, contributing to diagnosis, prognosis, and treatment by applying knowledge from biological, chemical, and physical sciences in the laboratory. They utilize microscopic examinations of tissue specimens, cells, and body fluids, along with clinical laboratory tests on fluids and secretions, to diagnose, exclude, or monitor diseases.

    Is this Dr. Aaron Rupp affiliated with a ranked Castle Connolly Top Hospital?

    Yes, Dr. Rupp is affiliated with Nkc Health, Saint Luke's Cancer Institute, Saint Luke's East Hospital, Saint Luke's Cancer Institute which are a Castle Connolly Top Hospitals. Castle Connolly Top Hospitals are healthcare institutions recognized for their excellence in specific medical procedures and overall patient care. They are identified through a rigorous peer nomination process, evaluating factors like patient outcomes, quality of care, and expertise. The list recognizes hospitals that excel in 20 or more specific medical procedures, representing the top 25% nationwide. Castle Connolly Top Hospitals

    When to see an Anatomic Pathologist & Clinical Pathologist?: Guides for symptoms, conditions, and treatments

    Understand your symptoms and know when it’s time to see an Anatomic Pathologist & Clinical Pathologist. Explore insights from trusted medical experts on EverydayHealth.com, where you'll find the most relevant content and helpful condition guides for up-to date information about symptoms, causes, diagnosis, treatment and more. See all our health guides to find trusted information on medical conditions from our experts at Everyday Health.

    Is Aaron Rupp accepting new patients in Parsons, KS?

    Yes, Dr. Aaron Rupp is accepting new patients at this time.

    Does Dr. Aaron Rupp offer online booking?

    Please contact Dr. Rupp's office at (505) 272-3053 for information about online booking, telehealth, or to schedule an appointment.

    How can I make an appointment with Aaron Rupp?

    Please contact Dr. Rupp's office at (505) 272-3053 for information regarding telehealth appointment availability or for scheduling assistance.

    Other Anatomic Pathologist & Clinical Pathologist Near Parsons, KS

    RL

    Anatomic Pathologist & Clinical Pathologist

    acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
    Parsons, KS
    TW

    Anatomic Pathologist & Clinical Pathologist

    acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
    Pittsburg, KS
    IS

    Anatomic Pathologist & Clinical Pathologist

    acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
    Bartlesville, OK
    See All Specialists

    Doctors by Category

    Specialists