EverydayHealthLogo
KW

Dr. Keadrea Wilson

Memphis, TN

Accepting patients

    Who is Dr. Wilson, Neonatal-Perinatal Medicine Specialist in Memphis, TN?

    Dr. Keadrea Wilson is a Neonatal-Perinatal Medicine Specialist, who primarily practices in Memphis, TN with 1 additional practice location. Dr. Wilson is fluent in English, and is currently seeing new patients. To book an appointment or to confirm insurance options, please call Dr. Wilson’s office at (214) 456-2735.

    What languages does Dr. Wilson speak?

    Dr. Wilson and their clinical team can communicate with patients in the following languages:

    • English

    What conditions does a Neonatal-Perinatal Medicine Specialist like Dr. Wilson typically treat?

    As a Neonatal-Perinatal Medicine Specialist, conditions treated by Dr. Keadrea Wilson may include:

    Please contact Dr. Wilson's office directly to confirm care for your specific condition, for more information, or to schedule a consultation.

    What procedures does a Neonatal-Perinatal Medicine Specialist like Dr. Wilson typically perform?

    As a Neonatal-Perinatal Medicine Specialist, procedures performed by Dr. Keadrea Wilson may include:

    Please contact Dr. Wilson's office directly to confirm care for your specific procedure, for more information, or to schedule a consultation.

    Does Dr. Wilson accept my insurance?

    Please contact Dr. Wilson's office to confirm accepted insurance plans.

    Where is Dr. Wilson's office located?

    Dr. Keadrea Wilson's Primary Practice

    1407 Union Ave Ste 700

    Memphis, TN 38104

    (214) 456-2735

    Get Directions

    Dr. Keadrea Wilson's Practice 2

    853 Jefferson Ave Fl 2

    Memphis, TN 38103

    Get Directions

    What is Dr. Wilson's NPI number?An National Provider Identifier (NPI) is a unique ID number that identifies doctors and healthcare providers nationwide.

    Dr. Wilson's National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1912392572.

    What common questions do patients ask about Dr. Wilson?

    Here are answers to patients Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ’s) about Dr. Wilson

    What is Dr. Keadrea Wilson's specialty?

    Dr. Wilson is a Neonatal-Perinatal Medicine Specialist near Memphis, TN.

    What does a Neonatal-Perinatal Medicine Specialist do?

    A pediatrician who serves as the primary care provider for sick newborn infants utilizes their clinical expertise for direct patient care and collaborates with obstetrical colleagues to develop care plans for mothers with high-risk pregnancies.

    Is this Dr. Keadrea Wilson affiliated with a ranked Castle Connolly Top Hospital?

    No, Wilson is not affiliated with a Castle Connolly Top Hospital. Castle Connolly Top Hospitals are identified through a rigorous peer nomination process, evaluating factors like patient outcomes, quality of care, and expertise. The list recognizes hospitals that excel in 20 or more specific medical procedures, representing the top 25% nationwide. Castle Connolly Top Hospitals

    When to see a Neonatal-Perinatal Medicine Specialist?: Guides for symptoms, conditions, and treatments

    Understand your symptoms and know when it’s time to see a Neonatal-Perinatal Medicine Specialist. Explore insights from trusted medical experts on EverydayHealth.com, where you'll find the most relevant content and helpful condition guides for up-to date information about symptoms, causes, diagnosis, treatment and more. See all our health guides to find trusted information on medical conditions from our experts at Everyday Health.

    Is Keadrea Wilson accepting new patients in Memphis, TN?

    Yes, Dr. Keadrea Wilson is accepting new patients at this time.

    Does Dr. Keadrea Wilson offer online booking?

    Please contact Dr. Wilson's office at (214) 456-2735 for information about online booking, telehealth, or to schedule an appointment.

    How can I make an appointment with Keadrea Wilson?

    Please contact Dr. Wilson's office at (214) 456-2735 for information regarding telehealth appointment availability or for scheduling assistance.

    Other Neonatal-Perinatal Medicine Specialist Near Memphis, TN

    Dr. Sandeep Chilakala, MD

    Neonatal-Perinatal Medicine Specialist

    acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
    Memphis, TN
    AN

    Neonatal-Perinatal Medicine Specialist

    acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
    Memphis, TN
    PO

    Neonatal-Perinatal Medicine Specialist

    acceptingPatients-iconAccepting patients
    Memphis, TN
    See All Specialists

    Doctors by Category

    Specialists